Chauffeured transfers in Rovaniemi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rovaniemi with the fare shown first
Rovaniemi arranges pre-booked transfers in Rovaniemi (Finland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Rovaniemi, each with its page
- Santa Claus Holiday Villagefrom €20.846 min
- Santa Claus Villagefrom €21.026 min
- Arctic TreeHouse Hotelfrom €21.347 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rovaniemi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rovaniemi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Rovaniemi
€12.00
the cheapest route
6 min
Rovaniemi Airport → Santa Claus Holiday Village
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rovaniemi, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Rovaniemi Airport → Santa Claus Holiday Village3.8 km · 6 min€20.84from
- Rovaniemi Airport → Santa Claus Village3.9 km · 6 min€21.02from
- Rovaniemi Airport → Arctic TreeHouse Hotel3.8 km · 7 min€21.34from
- Rovaniemi Airport → Arctic Circle Line3.9 km · 7 min€21.52from
- Rovaniemi Airport → Santa's Igloos Arctic Circle4.2 km · 7 min€22.06from
- Rovaniemi Airport → Rovaniemen Pulkamontien terveysasema7 km · 8 min€27.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rovaniemi Airport → Santa Claus Holiday Village | 3.8 km | 6 min | €20.84 | See details |
| Rovaniemi Airport → Santa Claus Village | 3.9 km | 6 min | €21.02 | See details |
| Rovaniemi Airport → Arctic TreeHouse Hotel | 3.8 km | 7 min | €21.34 | See details |
| Rovaniemi Airport → Arctic Circle Line | 3.9 km | 7 min | €21.52 | See details |
| Rovaniemi Airport → Santa's Igloos Arctic Circle | 4.2 km | 7 min | €22.06 | See details |
| Rovaniemi Airport → Rovaniemen Pulkamontien terveysasema | 7 km | 8 min | €27.60 | See details |
Within Rovaniemi
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Rovaniemi, at the same fixed price.
- Keskussairaala piha → Lapin keskussairaala, Vilkka0.4 km · 2 min€12.00from
- Keskussairaala piha → Potilashotelli0.1 km · 1 min€12.00from
- Keskussairaala piha → Ounasvaara Winter Trail1.8 km · 4 min€12.00from
- Keskussairaala piha → Lapland Hotels Sky Ounasvaara2.5 km · 5 min€12.00from
- Keskussairaala piha → Lapland Central Hospital0.1 km · 1 min€12.00from
- Keskussairaala piha → Santasport1.5 km · 4 min€12.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keskussairaala piha → Lapin keskussairaala, Vilkka | 0.4 km | 2 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Keskussairaala piha → Potilashotelli | 0.1 km | 1 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Keskussairaala piha → Ounasvaara Winter Trail | 1.8 km | 4 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Keskussairaala piha → Lapland Hotels Sky Ounasvaara | 2.5 km | 5 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Keskussairaala piha → Lapland Central Hospital | 0.1 km | 1 min | €12.00 | See details |
| Keskussairaala piha → Santasport | 1.5 km | 4 min | €12.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Rovaniemi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Rovaniemi Airport
from €20.84Airport
Lentokentäntie, 96930 Rovaniemi
See prices and book →Keskussairaala piha
from €12.00Station
96400 Rovaniemi, Finland
See prices and book →Rovaniemi
from €17.92Station
96100 Rovaniemi, Finland
See prices and book →Rovaniemi Lapinkavijantie Bus Stop
from €18.28Station
96100 Rovaniemi, Finland
See prices and book →Rovaniemi, Bus Station
from €17.60Station
96100 Rovaniemi, Finland
See prices and book →Ensihoitokeskus
from €17.92Hospital
Rantavitikantie 33 4. krs, 96300 Rovaniemi
See prices and book →Kuulosdio
from €15.12Hospital
Rovakatu 13 l 7, 96100 Rovaniemi
See prices and book →Lapin keskussairaala, Vilkka
from €12.00Hospital
Porokatu 32, 96400 Rovaniemi
See prices and book →Lapland Central Hospital
from €12.00Hospital
Ounasrinteentie 22, 96400 Rovaniemi
See prices and book →Potilashotelli
from €12.00Hospital
Ounasrinteentie 22 1. krs, 96100 Rovaniemi
See prices and book →Rovaniemen Pulkamontien terveysasema
from €20.62Hospital
Pulkamontie 4, 96900 Rovaniemi
See prices and book →Rovaniemen Rinteenkulman terveysasema
from €14.08Hospital
Koskikatu 25, 96200 Rovaniemi
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rovaniemi?
In Rovaniemi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rovaniemi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in RovaniemiDrive with Rovaniemi in Rovaniemi
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rovaniemi?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rovaniemi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rovaniemi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rovaniemi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car